Saturday, December 18, 2010


(hehehe....pembuka bicara.)

bertemu lagi edisi korean drama. huhuuu
last entry aku update citer wonderful life kan?
hah,kali nie untuk sape jer peminat citer korea,entry aku 
bertajuk "MY GIRL"..
sure punye lah korang tau kan citer nie pun
penah meletop gak dulu. gilerrr...!
menangis aku tengok citer nie sebab betol-betol menghayatinya.
hihihii....(aku memang berhati lembut hahaha)
btw,jum aku nak kenal kan korang dengan "adik beradik" aku.
(kih,kih,kih, perasan kau! )

Title: 마이걸 / Ma-i-geol / My Girl
chinese title : 我的女孩
Genre: Romance, Comedy
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: 2005-12-14 to 2006-02-02

When Gong Chan (Lee Dong Wook) meets the lively and beautiful Yoo Rin (Lee Da Hae), he finds out that she has connections to his missing cousin, whom his grandfather has been searching for. He asks Yoo Rin to lie about being his long missing cousin until he can find his real cousin. She says yes, but soon their feelings for each other get in the way of their plans. Gong Chan’s friend, Jung Woo (Lee Joon Ki) falls for Yoo Rin while Gong Chan’s ex-girlfriend, Seo Hyun (Park Si Yeon), a pro tennis player, tries to win him back. Will the two ever tell each other how they feel? Will Gong Chan ever find his real                             

 Lee Da-hae (이다해)

Lee Da-hae's picture

Name: 이다해 / Lee Da Hae (Yi Da Hae)
Real name: 변다혜 / Byun Da Hye (Byeon Da Hye)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1984-Apr-19
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Family: Older brother
Talent agency: J. Tune Entertainment
Education: Burwood Girls High School (Sydney, New South Wales, Australia), Dongguk University (Theater and Film degree)
Hobbies: Watching movies
Languages: Korean and English
Has released a digital single called “If You are Willing To” (당신이 원하신다면) from the drama My Girl that she sang in episode 4
Lee and her family lived in Sydney, New South Wales for 5 years
Lee Da-hae (이다해)'s picture

suka watak dia dalam citer nie
hehe so sweet..!

Lee Da-hae (이다해)'s picture

            Lee Dong-wook (이동욱)

Name: 이동욱 / Lee Dong Wook

Profession: Actor and model

Birthdate: 1981-Nov-06
Height: 184cm
Weight: 78kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B
Talent agency: Jump Entertainment
Education: Saejung University
Appeared in Bittersweet Life with My Girl’ s co-star Park Si Yeon

Lee Dong-wook's picture

OMG ! nsem nyaaa.....hahaha

besh tak..?
mesti teringat balik kan citer nie?
hihi suka sangat citer korea
aduh! nggak tau kenapa sih..
(aishh,nape cakap endon lak?)
hahaha...enjoy !